Home Sports Home Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Baseball Fast Pitch Softball Slow Pitch Softball Football Track

OSWAG

Merritt Oilerette Basketball

Head Coach Jeff Fletcher
Assistant Jarrod Owen

 

2016/2017 High School Schedule/Results

Start time 6:30

Printable Schedule

Printable Roster

Date Opponent Place Score / Win, Loss
November 29 Arapaho** Away  
December 2 Canute Home  
December 5-10 5 County Tournament @ Leedy    
December 15 Sweetwater Away  
December 16 Snyder Away  
January 5 Leedey Away  
January 5-7 Merritt Classic Tournament Home  
January 10 Sayre** (JV 4:00) Home  
January 13 Hydro-Eakly** Home  
January 19-21 Bi-County Tournament @ Elk City Away  
January 24 Leedey Home  
January 27 Hammon Away  
January 31 Cheyenne** Home  
February 3 Sentinel Away  
February 7 Cordell** Home  
February 9 BFCD** Home  
February 10 Mangum** Home  
February 14 Hollis Away  
February 17-18 District Tournament TBA  

February 23-25

Regional Tournament TBA  
March 2-4 Area Tournament TBA  
March 9-11 State Tournament TBA  

**Denotes JV games with start time of 4:15. Times and games are subject to change.

 

 

2016/2017 Junior High Schedule/Results

Junior High Roster

Printable Schedule

Start Time: 6:30

Date Opponent Place Score/ Win, Loss
November 7 Thomas Home  
November 10 Cordell Home  
November 15 Seiling Away  
November 17 BFDC Away  
November 21 Sentinel Home  
Nov 28-Dec. 3 BFDC Tournament TBA  
December 12 Mangum Away  
January 16 Cheyenne Away  
January 23 Canute Away  
January 26 Leedey Away  
January 30 Sayre Away  
February 2 Hammon Home  
February 6 Arapaho Home  

 

`

2015/2016 7th and 8th Grade Schedule

Printable Schedule

 

Start Time: 4:30

Date Opponent Place Score/ Win, Loss
November 7 Thomas Home  
November 10 Cordell Home  
November 15 Seiling Away  
November 17 BFDC Away  
December 12 Mangum Away  
December 1 Sweetwater Away  
January 3 Sweetwater Home  
January 9-14 Bi-County Tournament Cheyenne & Merritt  
January 16 Cheyenne Away  
January 23 Canute Home  
January 30 Sayre Away  
February 6 Arapaho Home  

 

2016/2017 5th and 6th Grade Schedule

Printable Schedule

5th Grade Roster

6th Grade Roster

       
Date Opponent Place Score/ Win, Loss
October 24 Hammon (4:00) Home  
October 25 Cheyenne (6:00) Home  
October 27 BFDC (4:30) Away  
November 3 Cordell (4:30) 4 Games Home  
November 8 Sayre (4:30) 4 Games Away  
November 14 BFDC (4:30) 4 Games Home  
November 21

Sentinel (4:00)

Home  
November 29 Arapaho (4:30) Away  
December 13 Cordell (4:30) 4 Games Away  
January 26 Leedey (4:30) Away  
January 27

Hammon (4:00

Away  
February 9 Sayre (4:30) 4 Games Home  

 

2016/2017 4th Grade Schedule

4th Grade Roster

Date Opponent Place Score/ Win, Loss
October 25 Cheyenne (4:30) Away  
December 3 Arapaho Festival (6 Games) Away  
January 24 Leedey (4:30) Home  
February 3 Sentinel (4:30) Away  


 

 

Copyright Merritt Schools©